©MITCHLAROCK2019

PAST EVENTS

 

DEC 30, 15 

EATONIA, SK 
(NEW YEARS DANCE)

JAN 15,16

RADIO APPERANCE ON "PICKIN IT COUNTRY" 91.3 CJTR FM REGINA

FEB 6,16 

KINDERSLEY, SK 
(SASKTEL MEN'S PROVINCIAL CURLING CABERET)

FEB 20, 16

KINDERSLEY, SK
(PRIVATE EVENT, ELKS HALL)

APRIL 9,16

CANMORE, AB 
(PRIVATE EVENT)

MAY 27,16 

RODEO BANK BBQ,
 
KINDERSLEY,SK
(ACOUSTIC)

JUNE 4, 16

ESTON INDOOR RODEO DANCE 
ESTON,SK
JUNE 10, 16
DT'S LOUNGE,
 
ESTON,SK (ACOUSTIC)

JUNE 25, 16 

BIG BALL BASH, EATONIA,SK

JULY 16,16 

CRAVEN COUNTRY JAMBOREE
( ACOUSTIC INSIDE THE CHEVY-TAILGATE TENT)

JULY 30, 16

ESTON, SK (CABARERT DANCE)

AUGUST 4,16

EATONIA,SK (BULLARAMA)

AUGUST 6, 16

UNITY, SK (PRIVATE EVENT)

SEPTEMBER 20, 16

COUNTRY 104.9 LAUNCH PARTY WITH AARON PRITCHETT 
KINDERSLEY, SK 

OCTOBER 8, 16

CHOKECHERRY FESTEVAL
LANCER,SK
 

NOV 19, 16

LAPORTE,SK

NOV 25,16

IRVINE HOTEL, AB
(SOLO ACOUSTIC)

DEC 3,16 

MARENGO,SK

DEC 23,16

DT'S LOUNGE ESTON,SK
FULL BAND (ACOUSTIC)

JAN 21, 17

KERROBERT,SK (WEDDING)

FEB 11, 17

EATONIA, SK 

APRIL 1, 17

DENZIL, SK
(FUNDRAISER EVENT) 

APRIL 8, 17

ESTON, SK

JUNE  3, 17

KINDERSLEY, SK
(INDOOR RODEO CABARET)

JUNE 9, 17

KINDERSLEY TRADE SHOW
(ACOUSTIC)

JUNE 10, 17

KINDERSLEY TRADE SHOW

(ACOUSTIC) 

JUNE 14, 17

STAFF BBQ, KINDERSLEY, SK
(ACOUSTIC)

JUNE 17, 17

LEADER, SK (WILD WEST DAYS)

JUNE 24, 17 

ESTON, SK (CCA INDOOR RODEO)

JUNE 30, 17 

LUSELAND, SK (CANADA 150)

JULY 1, 17

EATONIA, SK (CANADA 150)

JULY 8, 17

SENLAC,SK (PRIVATE EVENT)

JULY 15, 17

WARMAN, SK (PRIVATE EVENT)

JULY 21, 17

KINDERSLEY, SK
(DIRT DRAG RACES 
TRUCK & TRACTOR PULLS)

 

OCT 7, 17

LANCER, SK
(CHOKECHERRY FESTIVAL)

DEC 16, 17

THE LUCKY GOAT
MEDICINE HAT, AB (ACOUSTIC)

DEC 23, 17

RED LION INN
KINDERSLEY, SK

DEC 31, 17

NEW YEARS EVE
EATONIA, SK

FEB 10, 18

STATION 51 BAR AND GRILL
LLOYDMINSTER, ALBERTA

MARCH 10, 18

TEAM COWIE STEAK NIGHT FUNDRAISER
MARENGO, SK 

MARCH 17, 18

HANKS TAVERN 
BRADWELL, SK

APRIL 14, 18

HAZLET, SK
(PRIVATE EVENT)

APRIL 20, 18

THE LONGBRANCH
SASKATOON,SK

APRIL 21, 18

ZEST OF THE WEST
KINDERSLEY, SK 

MAY 26, 18

KINDERSLEY INDOOR RODEO
KINDERSLEY, SK

JUNE 8, 18

TIMBER LINE MUSIC SHOW
PRNCE ALBERT, SK
KINDERSLEY CHAMBER TRADE SHOW 
KINDERSLEY, SK
7:00-8:30 PM WCEC

JUNE 9, 18

KINDERSLEY CHAMBER TRADE SHOW 
KINDERSLEY, SK
1:00-2:30 PM WCEC

JUNE 9, 18

PRIVATE EVENT, SK

JUNE 13, 18 

STAFF BBQ
KINDERSLEY, SK 

JUNE 16, 18

WILD WEST DAZE,
 
LEADER, SK

SEPT 28, 18

CONSORT BAR BRANDING
CONSORT, ALBERTA 

SEPT 29, 18

ESTON FALL FESTIVAL 
ESTON, SK

OCT 6, 18

CHOKE CHERRY FESTIVAL
LANCER, SK

OCT 13, 18 

PRIVATE EVENT

OCT 20, 18

EATONIA TRADE SHOW
ACOUSTIC

OCT 20, 18

PRIVATE EVENT
EATONIA, SK

OCT 26, 18 

EATONIA OAISIS LIVING ANNIVERSARY
EATONIA, SK 

OCT 27, 18

PRIVATE EVENT

UNITY, SK 

NOV 10, 18

BALLROOM BLITZ
EATONIA, SK 

NOV 16, 18

LLOYDMINSTER, AB
STATION 51

NOV 17, 18

LLOYDMINSTER, AB
STATION 51

DEC 1, 18

BOSS CHRISTMAS PARTY
EATONIA, SK

DEC 8, 18

BOSSES NIGHT OUT
LUSELAND,SK

DEC 14, 18

THE LONGBRANCH
SASKATOON,SK

DEC 15, 18

BRADWELL, SK
HANK'S TAVERN 

DEC 22, 18

RED LION INN TAVERN
KINDERSLEY, SK 

DEC 31, 18

LLOYDMINSTER, AB
STOCKADE BUILDING 

JAN 11, 19

RALHP'S TEXAS BAR AND GRILL
MEDICINE HAT, AB

JAN 12, 19

RALHP'S TEXAS BAR AND GRILL
MEDICINE HAT, AB

JAN 18, 19

HOCKEY DAY IN SASKATCHEWAN 
GULL LAKE, SK 

FEB 8, 19

STATION 51
LLOYDMINSTER, AB

FEB 9, 19

STATION 51
LLOYDMINSTER, AB

FEB 15, 19

EATONIA, SK 

FEB 16, 19 

THE LUCKY GOAT
MEDICINE HAT, ALBERTA 

MARCH 14, 19

WILD BILL'S
BANFF, ALBERTA

MARCH 15, 19

WILD BILL'S
BANFF, ALBERTA

MARCH 16, 19

WILD BILL'S
BANFF, ALBERTA

APRIL 27, 19

ZEST OF THE WEST
KINDERSLEY, SK 

MAY 25, 19

CCA INDOOR RODEO CABARET
KINDERSLEY, SK  

JUNE 6, 19 

TRADE SHOW PERFORMANCE
KINDERSLEY, SK 

JUNE 7, 19

TRADE SHOW PERFORMANCE
KINDERSLEY, SK 

JUNE 12, 19

STAFF BBQ,
KINDERSLEY, SK 

JUNE 13, 19 

MAIN STREET STUDIOS
EATONIA, SK 

JUNE 14, 19

454 DANCE CO. BBQ BASH

JUNE 15, 19

WILD WEST DAZE
LEADER, SK 

JUNE 22, 19

CABRI RIVER RAT RIOT STREET DANCE
CABRI, SK 

JUNE 29, 19

JO AND MAX DAHL BENEFIT 
ANTELOPE LAKE REGIONAL PARK, GULL LAKE, SK 

JULY 6, 19

PRIVATE EVENT

JULY 18, 19

PIONEER CANOLA PLOT TOUR
FLAXCOMBE, SK 

JULY 27, 19

TRALAPA MUSIC FESTIVAL
TRAMPING LAKE, SK 

AUGUST 2, 19

HERBERT STAMPEDE
HERBERT, SK

AUGUST 3, 19

HERBERT STAMPEDE
HERBERT, SK 

AUGUST 10, 19

CCA RODEO CABARET 
KYLE, SK